skip navigation

    Home


    Home Away
    Game 1 Fri 5:00pm Waupun 1 Beloit 2
    Game 2 Fri 6:30pm Ozaukee 4 Sun Prairie 5 OT
    Game 3 Fri 8:00pm South Central 2 DePere 3
    Game 4 Sat 8:00am Dubuque 8 Lakeland 3
    Game 5 Sat 9:30am Rice Lake 5 Beloit 1
    Game 6 Sat 12:30pm Dubuque 3 Marquette 1
    Game 7 Sat 11:00am Waupun/BD 3 South Central 2 OT
    Game 8 Sat 2:00pm Ozaukee 7 Lakeland 2
    Game 9 Sat 3:30pm Marquette 2 South Central 5
    Game 10 Sat 5:00pm Beloit 5 Lakeland 2
    Game 11 Sat 6:30pm Rice Lake 3 Depere 4
    Game 12 Sat 8:00pm Sun Prairie 5 Dubuque 3
    Game 13 Sun 11:00am Beloit South Central
    Consolation Sun 9:30am Waupun/BD Ozaukee
    3rd Place Sun 12:30pm Rice Lake Dubuque
    Championship Sun 2:00pm Depere Sun Prairie

    Volunteer Work Hour Sign Up

    Concession Stand

    Public Skating

    Senior Class Tournament

    Waupun Youth Hockey Tournaments

    Bantam A February 15-17


    Youth Hockey Pictures

    One more order will be placed for those of you who still want to order pics from this year. Please fill out enclosed form and give back to Jenni Bianco with the money by 2-21.

    If you have any questions please contact Jenni Bianco (920)948-2736.


    2018-2019 Learn to Skate Program

     

    Waupun Hockey is proud to offer our FREE Learn To Skate program for first and second year skaters.  We also offer free equipment to each skater to use for the entire season

     

    The Learn To Skate season runs from November - March.  Sessions are held on Saturday mornings from 11:00 – 11:45 and are lead by experienced coaches. This is a no pressure, come when you can experience.

     

    AGE: (recommendation is at least 3 years old) or any new skater

     

    You can register at anytime by clicking on the registration tab at the top of the page.  Or for more information contact 

    Natalie Maurer at 920-318-1101 or natmaurer@yahoo.com.




    2018 Youth Night at Waupun Varsity vs. Bay Port


    2018 Waupun Holiday Parade


    2018 Squirt A State Tournament 3rd Place

    Quarter Finals    Waupun 4    Sauk Prairie 1

    Semi Finals        Waupun 2     Waupaca 4

    3rd Place            Waupun 8     Somerset 5

    2018 Bantam A State Champions

    Quarter Finals     Waupun/Beaver Dam 5       Lakeland 1

    Semi Finals          Waupun/Beaver Dam 3      Waupaca 1

    Championship     Waupun/Beaver Dam 4      Sauk Prairie 2


    Siteheader

    Hockey fans, In celebration of Hockey Week Across America share your #FirstDayOnSkates on Twitter or Instagram for a chance to win!See Entries